PROVINCIAL GRAND

EXECUTIVE & OFFICERS

Each year, in November, at the meeting of Provincial Grand Lodge, the Provincial Grand Master appoints and invests his officers for the ensuing year.

Provincial Grand Master - R.W.Bro. Peter C. Kinder

Born in Leicester in 1952

Managing Director of his own business manufacturing adhesives 

Initiated into the Humber Stone Lodge No.7744, in 1973 became Master in 1986

Master of the Leicestershire & Rutland Lodge of Installed Masters No.7896 in 2001

Master of the Lodge of Research No.2429 in 2020

Founder and first Master of the Reynard Lodge No.9285 in 1988

Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies in 1992

Provincial Grand Sword Bearer in 2000

Provincial Junior Warden in 2003

Grand Assistant Director of Ceremonies in 2005

Past Deputy Grand Sword Bearer in 2008

Joined the Lodge of Research No.2429 in 2009

Assistant Provincial Grand Master in 2010

Past Grand Sword Bearer in 2014

BSC.jpg

Deputy Provincial Grand Master

V.W.Bro. Brian S. Carruthers

ARG.jpg

Assistant Provincial Grand Master

W.Bro. Andrew R. Green

MW.jpg

Provincial Grand Chaplain

R.W.Bro. Michael Wilson

AP Wesite Image.jpg

Provincial Grand Treasurer

W.Bro. Adrian De R. Pearse

RW.jpg

Provincial Grand Registrar

W.Bro. Roger Whitbread

PCW.jpg

Provincial Grand Secretary

W.Bro. Paul C. Wallace

GS.jpg

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

W.Bro. Geoff Searson

GMS.jpg

Provincial Grand Superintendent

of Works

W.Bro. Garry M. Symonds

DJH.jpg

Provincial Grand Almoner

W.Bro. David J. Highton

IN Website Picture.jpg

Provincial Grand Charity Steward

W.Bro. Ian D. Nesbitt

DJP.jpg

Provincial Grand Mentor & 2022 Festival Chairman

W.Bro. Dale J. Page

RB.jpg

Provincial Communications &

Training Officer W.Bro. Richard Barnett

Provincial Membership Officer

W.Bro. Mark Thompson-O'Connor

Provincial Officers for 2020 - 2021.

  • Senior Warden - W Bro. Anthony R. Sibson - Newarke Lodge 6794.

  • Junior Warden  - W Bro. Geoffrey M. Phipps - Sparkenhoe Lodge 8063.

  • Chaplain - R W Bro. Canon Michael Wilson - Prince Rupert Lodge 7841.

  • Treasurer - W Bro. Adrian de R. Pearse - Holmes Lodge 4656.

  • Registrar - W Bro. Roger C. Whitbread - Edward Sherrier Lodge 6757.

  • Secretary = W Bro. Paul C. Wallace - Castle of Leicester Lodge 7767.

  • Dir. of Ceremonies.- W Bro. Geoffrey Searson - Howe & Charnwood Lodge 1007.

  • Sword Bearer - W Bro. Christopher J. Payne - Reynard Lodge 9285.

  • Supt of Works - W Bro. Garry M. Symonds - Beacon Lodge 5208.

  • Deputy DC - W Bro. Robert B. Wood - Reynard Lodge 9285.

  • Deputy DC - W Bro. Steven Skidmore - Holmes Lodge 4656.

  • Almoner - W Bro. David J. Highton - Beacon Lodge 5208.

  • Charity Steward - W Bro. Ian D. Nesbitt - Humber Stone Lodge 7744.

  • Mentor - W Bro. Dale J. Page - Reynard Lodge 9285.

  • Orator - W Bro. David J. Hughes - Lodge of Research 2429.

  • Senior Deacon - W Bro. Roger H. Quantock - Sir John Corah Lodge 7736.

  • Senior Deacon - W Bro. David P. Foster - Lodge of the Holy Well 7827.

  • Senior Deacon - W Bro. Charles J. Owen - Roundhill Lodge 8639.

  • Junior Deacon - W Bro. Ashok R. Patel - Albert Edward Lodge 1560.

  • Junior Deacon - W Bro. D. Nicholas Evans - Lodge of Friendship 7168.

  • Junior Deacon - W Bro. Edward G. Cufflin - Prince Rupert Lodge 7841.

  • Asst. Secretary - W Bro. Timothy R. Dixon - Halford Lodge 3919.

  • Asst. D.C. - W Bro. John Norton - Morley Lodge 8320.

  • Asst. D.C. - W Bro. John T. S. Edmond - Vale of Catmos Lodge 1265.

  • Asst. D.C. - W Bro. J. Fraser Walker - Lodge of Gratitude 6514.

  • Organist - W Bro. Kevin Thompson - Grace Dieu Lodge 2428.

  • Standard Bearer - W Bro. Michael K. Halfpenny - Morley Lodge 8320.

  • Standard Bearer - W Bro. Mark A. Peberdy - St. Wilfrid's Lodge 8350.

  • Pursuivant - W Bro. Simon J. Watts - Bradgate Lodge 6596.

  • Steward - W Bro. Ian M. Hammond - Howe & Charnwood Lodge 1007.

  • Steward - W Bro. John D. Foden - Lodge of the Golden Fleece 2081.

  • Steward - W Bro. Carl S. Ackers - Guthlaxton Lodge 7717.

  • Steward - W Bro. Philip D. Hurst - Saint James' Lodge 8478.

  • Steward - W Bro. Robert Bracegirdle - Leics. & Rutland Rotary Lodge 9158.

  • Steward - W Bro. Christopher E. Penny - Lodge of the Chevaliers de Fer 9732

  • Tyler- W Bro. Stephen J. Finnigan - Lodge of Gratitude 6514.